Cosmetic Chemicals

Allantoin Chemical

Product Details:
  • Color: White
  • Form: Powder
  • Molecular Formula: C4H6N4O3
  • Assay: 99 %min
  • Melting Point: 224 - 230 degree C
  • Sulfated Ash: NMT0.1%
  • pH: 4.0 to 6.0

With a rich industrial experience, we are engaged in offering the high quality of Allantoin Chemical.

Properties:
  • Appearance Allantoin is supplied as crystals or crystalline powder, which may vary from white to almost white in color depending on the grade of material being offered.
  • Melting Point: As a pure material, Allantoin has a melting point of about 225º C. However due to its tautomeric characteristics, Allantoin is outstandingly useful additive for a range of pharmaceutical and cosmetics products.
  • Allantoin is used as an active ingredient for the cosmetic and Pharmaceutical Industries. An interesting and no less important property of Allantoin is its beneficial influence on skin moisture.
  • Solubility: Allantoin is soluble in 10 volume of water.
  • Stability: Allantoin is stable under normal temperature and pressure.


Usage:
  • It is widely used in cosmetics and skin care products like Facial Lotions and Creams, Hand and Body Lotions and creams, After sun Lotions, Aftershave Balms, Baby cream and lotion, Anti Dandruff Shampoos, Bath and shower Gels, Mouthwash and Toothpaste.
  • It is also used in Pharmaceutical and dermatology.

Packing:
  • 5 Kgs, 10 Kgs, 25Kgs Fiber Drum /HDPE Carboy

Allantoin BP

Product Details:
  • Solubility: Slightly soluble in water and very slightly soluble in alcohol
  • Color: White
  • Melting Point: 224 degree C
  • Sulphated ash: NMT 0.1%
  • Form: Powder
  • Chloride: NMT 0.005%
  • Sulphate: NMT 0.1%
  • Iron: NMT 0.001%
  • Optical Rotation: 0.10 degree to +0.10 degree

With a rich industrial experience, we are engaged in offering the high quality of Allantoin BP that acts as a relief agent.


Features:

  • Quality assured
  • Accurate composition
  • Highly demanded


Applications:

  • They have been used in cosmetic products and oral products to give instant and long lasting change
  • They are diligently packed and are known for the qualities they impart
  • They help in curing burns and ulcer related problems
  • The product is used as an antibacterial for cosmetic preparations such as shaving creams, hand lotions, face creams

Allantoin IP

Product Details:
  • Solubility: Slightly soluble in water and very slightly soluble in alcoho
  • Melting point: 225 degree C
  • Sulphated Ash: NMT 0.1%
  • Loss on drying: NMT 0.3%
  • Assay by Titration: Not less than 98.5%
  • Molecular formula: C4H6N4O3

We are the best manufacturer of Allantoin IP that acts as a relief agent.

Allantoin Powder

Product Details:
  • Assay: 95 %
  • Melting Point: 230 degree C
  • Loss on drying: 0.11 %
  • Sulfated Ash: NMT0.11%
  • Optical Rotation: 0.11 degree to +0.1 degree
  • pH: 4.0 to 5.0

With a rich industrial experience, we are engaged in offering the high quality of Allantoin Powder.

2,5-Dioxo-4-imidazolidinyl

Product Details:
  • Physical State: Powder
  • Assay: 97 %min
  • Melting Point: 210 - 230 degree C
  • Loss on drying: 0.12 %
  • Sulfated Ash: NMT0 12 %
  • Optical Rotation: 1 degree
  • pH: 4 to 8

With a rich industrial experience, we are engaged in offering the high quality of 2,5-Dioxo-4-imidazolidinyl


Features:
  • Quality assured
  • Accurate composition
  • Highly demanded
Looking for Cosmetic Chemicals ?
© Niranjan Laboratory
Desktop Site Back to top